prickly_pear_oil
prickly_pear_oil

press to zoom
oil
oil

press to zoom
skincare
skincare

press to zoom
prickly_pear_oil
prickly_pear_oil

press to zoom
1/4
Flag_of_Great_Britain_(1707–1800).svg.png
ENG

Opuntia Ficus Indica, known as Prickly Pear Seed Oil certified by Ecocert and USDA Organic. 

 This is absolutely “Miracle Plant”, can survive with very little water and still produce healthy fruit. The Prickly Pear Cactus contains small black seeds, from which the oil is extracted.

It takes nearly 30 kilograms of seed, or 8 tonne of the fruit, to produce just one litre of oil!

Seeds extracted by hand, then wash thoroughly before drying it in the North African sunshine.

Our cold pressed oil is 100% organic from Moroccan Prickly Pear.

This oil benefits the skin with it’s exceptional hydrating, and anti-aging properties.

Oil contains the most Vitamin E of any beauty oil on the market (150 % more than Argan Oil), and the highest percentage of unsaturated fatty acids (88 %).

Prickly Pear contains the highest levels of Betalains of any known plant (more than Acai, Pomegranate, Blueberries, Gogi). Betalains are super antioxidants with powerful anti-aging effects. It also extremaly rich in vitamin K, which can lighten your dark spots and undereye circles.

 

* restores elasticity and brightens the complexion

* reduces redness and hyper-pigmentation.

* nourishes, moisturizes and softens the skin

* tightens pores

* brightens dark spots

* lighten dark under-eye circles

* slows skin aging and prevent wrinkles

* ideal for sensitive skin

 

All in all Prickly Pear Oil is an excellent addition to your skin care routine.

Olej z opuncji figowej- to najdroższy olej świata!

Olej posiada certyfikat Ecocert oraz USDA Organic.

Olej z opuncji charakteryzuje się wysoką zawartością nienasyconych kwasów tłuszczowych, głównie kwasu Omega-6 (niezbędny w procesie nawilżenia i ochrony skóry przed działaniem czynników zewnętrznych). Posiada silne właściwości przeciwzmarszczkowe ponieważ charakteryzuje się dużą zawartością witaminy E (większą niż w oleju arganowym).

Olej działa jak najskuteczniejszy antyoksydant i „morderca” wolnych rodników rozpuszczalny w tłuszczach. Poprawia napięcie, koloryt skóry oraz dba o jej nawilżenie gdy jest przesuszona i odwodniona. Wzmacnia i uszczelnia barierę lipidową naskórka, łagodzi podrażnienia i wzmacnia układ odpornościowy skóry, pobudza naturalne procesy jej regeneracji. Poprawia wygląd cery trądzikowej.

Olejek jest o luksusowej, aksamitnej konsystencji.
Należy stosować na czystą skórę na noc, aby ułatwić wchłanianie oleju podczas snu.
Skład: 100% olej z marokańskiej opuncji figowej.

Flag_of_Poland.svg.png
PL